SB20 & N18 Eastern Championship 2017

Howth Yacht Club

Provisional Results as of 15:05 on April 23, 2017

SB 20 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sailno Boat name HelmName Club R1
22/04
R2
22/04
R3
22/04
R4
23/04
R5
23/04
R6
23/04
Total Nett
1st SB 20 3544 Sin Bin Michael O'Connor RStGYC (6.0) 1.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 19.0 13.0
2nd SB 20 3500 Ridgefence.com Peter Kennedy StrangfordLoughYC 1.0 2.0 8.0 (9.0) 3.0 1.0 24.0 15.0
3rd SB 20 3164 Sacrebleu Colin Galavan RIYC 2.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 (8.0) 24.0 16.0
4th SB 20 3287 Shark Bait Darren Martin Strangford Lough YC 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 5.0 22.0 16.0
5th SB 20 3717 Alert Packaging Justin Burke NYC 4.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 11.0 (12.0) 39.0 27.0
6th SB 20 3449 Lia Dave Barry RCYC 5.0 6.0 9.0 4.0 (10.0) 7.0 41.0 31.0
7th SB 20 3490 Two Men & their Monkey Daragh Sheridan HYC (10.0) 9.0 5.0 10.0 6.0 2.0 42.0 32.0
8th SB 20 3739 venuesworld.com Ger Dempsey RIYC 9.0 8.0 (13.0) 5.0 12.0 3.0 50.0 37.0
9th SB 20 3323 Timber Marty Cuppage RStGYC 12.0 7.0 10.0 (17.0 DNF) 4.0 6.0 56.0 39.0
10th SB 20 3012 Binn Eadair Cillian Dickson HYC (13.0) 11.0 12.0 8.0 5.0 9.0 58.0 45.0
11th SB 20 3279 Monkey Keith Cassidy HYC 7.0 (17.0 OCS) 11.0 13.0 8.0 13.0 69.0 52.0
12th SB 20 3475 Scorpio Beag Dominic O'Connell   14.0 (17.0 OCS) 14.0 6.0 9.0 10.0 70.0 53.0
13th SB 20 3741 Bád/Kilcullen Jerry Dowling RIYC 8.0 13.0 7.0 12.0 13.0 (15.0) 68.0 53.0
14th SB 20 3065 Bango James Gorman NYC 11.0 12.0 3.0 (17.0 DNF) 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 77.0 60.0
15th SB 20 3297 Sunday Brunch David Dwyer RStGYC 15.0 10.0 (17.0 DNF) 11.0 17.0 DSQ 11.0 81.0 64.0
16th SB 20 3313 Defiant Gerard Jones NYC 16.0 14.0 15.0 (17.0 DNF) 14.0 14.0 90.0 73.0

R1 - SB 20 Fleet - 22/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 122000
Rank Fleet Sailno Boat name HelmName Club Place Points
1 SB 20 3500 Ridgefence.com Peter Kennedy StrangfordLoughYC 1 1.0
2 SB 20 3164 Sacrebleu Colin Galavan RIYC 2 2.0
3 SB 20 3287 Shark Bait Darren Martin Strangford Lough YC 3 3.0
4 SB 20 3717 Alert Packaging Justin Burke NYC 4 4.0
5 SB 20 3449 Lia Dave Barry RCYC 5 5.0
6 SB 20 3544 Sin Bin Michael O'Connor RStGYC 6 6.0
7 SB 20 3279 Monkey Keith Cassidy HYC 7 7.0
8 SB 20 3741 Bád/Kilcullen Jerry Dowling RIYC 8 8.0
9 SB 20 3739 venuesworld.com Ger Dempsey RIYC 9 9.0
10 SB 20 3490 Two Men & their Monkey Daragh Sheridan HYC 10 10.0
11 SB 20 3065 Bango James Gorman NYC 11 11.0
12 SB 20 3323 Timber Marty Cuppage RStGYC 12 12.0
13 SB 20 3012 Binn Eadair Cillian Dickson HYC 13 13.0
14 SB 20 3475 Scorpio Beag Dominic O'Connell   14 14.0
15 SB 20 3297 Sunday Brunch David Dwyer RStGYC 15 15.0
16 SB 20 3313 Defiant Gerard Jones NYC 16 16.0

R2 - SB 20 Fleet - 22/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 133000
Rank Fleet Sailno Boat name HelmName Club Place Points
1 SB 20 3544 Sin Bin Michael O'Connor RStGYC 1 1.0
2 SB 20 3500 Ridgefence.com Peter Kennedy StrangfordLoughYC 2 2.0
3 SB 20 3717 Alert Packaging Justin Burke NYC 3 3.0
4 SB 20 3287 Shark Bait Darren Martin Strangford Lough YC 4 4.0
5 SB 20 3164 Sacrebleu Colin Galavan RIYC 5 5.0
6 SB 20 3449 Lia Dave Barry RCYC 6 6.0
7 SB 20 3323 Timber Marty Cuppage RStGYC 7 7.0
8 SB 20 3739 venuesworld.com Ger Dempsey RIYC 8 8.0
9 SB 20 3490 Two Men & their Monkey Daragh Sheridan HYC 9 9.0
10 SB 20 3297 Sunday Brunch David Dwyer RStGYC 10 10.0
11 SB 20 3012 Binn Eadair Cillian Dickson HYC 11 11.0
12 SB 20 3065 Bango James Gorman NYC 12 12.0
13 SB 20 3741 Bád/Kilcullen Jerry Dowling RIYC 13 13.0
14 SB 20 3313 Defiant Gerard Jones NYC 14 14.0
15 SB 20 3279 Monkey Keith Cassidy HYC OCS 17.0
15 SB 20 3475 Scorpio Beag Dominic O'Connell   OCS 17.0

R3 - SB 20 Fleet - 22/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 142800
Rank Fleet Sailno Boat name HelmName Club Place Points
1 SB 20 3164 Sacrebleu Colin Galavan RIYC 1 1.0
2 SB 20 3717 Alert Packaging Justin Burke NYC 2 2.0
3 SB 20 3065 Bango James Gorman NYC 3 3.0
4 SB 20 3544 Sin Bin Michael O'Connor RStGYC 4 4.0
5 SB 20 3490 Two Men & their Monkey Daragh Sheridan HYC 5 5.0
6 SB 20 3287 Shark Bait Darren Martin Strangford Lough YC 6 6.0
7 SB 20 3741 Bád/Kilcullen Jerry Dowling RIYC 7 7.0
8 SB 20 3500 Ridgefence.com Peter Kennedy StrangfordLoughYC 8 8.0
9 SB 20 3449 Lia Dave Barry RCYC 9 9.0
10 SB 20 3323 Timber Marty Cuppage RStGYC 10 10.0
11 SB 20 3279 Monkey Keith Cassidy HYC 11 11.0
12 SB 20 3012 Binn Eadair Cillian Dickson HYC 12 12.0
13 SB 20 3739 venuesworld.com Ger Dempsey RIYC 13 13.0
14 SB 20 3475 Scorpio Beag Dominic O'Connell   14 14.0
15 SB 20 3313 Defiant Gerard Jones NYC 15 15.0
16 SB 20 3297 Sunday Brunch David Dwyer RStGYC DNF 17.0

R4 - SB 20 Fleet - 23/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 122500
Rank Fleet Sailno Boat name HelmName Club Place Points
1 SB 20 3164 Sacrebleu Colin Galavan RIYC 1 1.0
2 SB 20 3287 Shark Bait Darren Martin Strangford Lough YC 2 2.0
3 SB 20 3544 Sin Bin Michael O'Connor RStGYC 3 3.0
4 SB 20 3449 Lia Dave Barry RCYC 4 4.0
5 SB 20 3739 venuesworld.com Ger Dempsey RIYC 5 5.0
6 SB 20 3475 Scorpio Beag Dominic O'Connell   6 6.0
7 SB 20 3717 Alert Packaging Justin Burke NYC 7 7.0
8 SB 20 3012 Binn Eadair Cillian Dickson HYC 8 8.0
9 SB 20 3500 Ridgefence.com Peter Kennedy StrangfordLoughYC 9 9.0
10 SB 20 3490 Two Men & their Monkey Daragh Sheridan HYC 10 10.0
11 SB 20 3297 Sunday Brunch David Dwyer RStGYC 11 11.0
12 SB 20 3741 Bád/Kilcullen Jerry Dowling RIYC 12 12.0
13 SB 20 3279 Monkey Keith Cassidy HYC 13 13.0
14 SB 20 3323 Timber Marty Cuppage RStGYC DNF 17.0
14 SB 20 3065 Bango James Gorman NYC DNF 17.0
14 SB 20 3313 Defiant Gerard Jones NYC DNF 17.0

R5 - SB 20 Fleet - 23/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 132900
Rank Fleet Sailno Boat name HelmName Club Place Points
1 SB 20 3544 Sin Bin Michael O'Connor RStGYC 1 1.0
2 SB 20 3287 Shark Bait Darren Martin Strangford Lough YC 2 2.0
3 SB 20 3500 Ridgefence.com Peter Kennedy StrangfordLoughYC 3 3.0
4 SB 20 3323 Timber Marty Cuppage RStGYC 4 4.0
5 SB 20 3012 Binn Eadair Cillian Dickson HYC 5 5.0
6 SB 20 3490 Two Men & their Monkey Daragh Sheridan HYC 6 6.0
7 SB 20 3164 Sacrebleu Colin Galavan RIYC 7 7.0
8 SB 20 3279 Monkey Keith Cassidy HYC 8 8.0
9 SB 20 3475 Scorpio Beag Dominic O'Connell   9 9.0
10 SB 20 3449 Lia Dave Barry RCYC 10 10.0
11 SB 20 3717 Alert Packaging Justin Burke NYC 11 11.0
12 SB 20 3739 venuesworld.com Ger Dempsey RIYC 12 12.0
13 SB 20 3741 Bád/Kilcullen Jerry Dowling RIYC 13 13.0
14 SB 20 3313 Defiant Gerard Jones NYC 14 14.0
15 SB 20 3065 Bango James Gorman NYC DNF 17.0
15 SB 20 3297 Sunday Brunch David Dwyer RStGYC DSQ 17.0

R6 - SB 20 Fleet - 23/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 141200
Rank Fleet Sailno Boat name HelmName Club Place Points
1 SB 20 3500 Ridgefence.com Peter Kennedy StrangfordLoughYC 1 1.0
2 SB 20 3490 Two Men & their Monkey Daragh Sheridan HYC 2 2.0
3 SB 20 3739 venuesworld.com Ger Dempsey RIYC 3 3.0
4 SB 20 3544 Sin Bin Michael O'Connor RStGYC 4 4.0
5 SB 20 3287 Shark Bait Darren Martin Strangford Lough YC 5 5.0
6 SB 20 3323 Timber Marty Cuppage RStGYC 6 6.0
7 SB 20 3449 Lia Dave Barry RCYC 7 7.0
8 SB 20 3164 Sacrebleu Colin Galavan RIYC 8 8.0
9 SB 20 3012 Binn Eadair Cillian Dickson HYC 9 9.0
10 SB 20 3475 Scorpio Beag Dominic O'Connell   10 10.0
11 SB 20 3297 Sunday Brunch David Dwyer RStGYC 11 11.0
12 SB 20 3717 Alert Packaging Justin Burke NYC 12 12.0
13 SB 20 3279 Monkey Keith Cassidy HYC 13 13.0
14 SB 20 3313 Defiant Gerard Jones NYC 14 14.0
15 SB 20 3741 Bád/Kilcullen Jerry Dowling RIYC 15 15.0
16 SB 20 3065 Bango James Gorman NYC DNC 17.0


www.hyc.ie
results@hyc.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com